Difference between revisions of "大气与海洋科学前沿讲座2016春季"
From atmoschem
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6/15 | | 6/15 | ||
| − | | ''''' | + | | '''''模拟青年基金申请答辩''''' |
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 25 February 2016
讲座日程(2016年春季)
| 日期 | 讲座题目 | 主讲人 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/24 | 1. Good (and bad) practices for effective scientific illustration | 北京大学 傅宗玫研究员 | |
| 3/2 | 2. Automatic model calibration – A new way to improve numerical weather forecasting | 北京师范大学 段青云教授 | |
| 3/9 | 3. | [Lawrence Livermore National Lab/UC Berkeley Dr Chen ZHOU] | |
| 3/16 | 4. | ||
| 3/23 | 5. | ||
| 3/30 | 6. | ||
| 4/6 | 7. Isopycnal eddy mixing across the intense jet: float-based estimates and theories | UC San Diego/Scripps Dr Ru CHEN | |
| 4/13 | 8. | ||
| 4/20 | 9. | 中国环境科学研究院 高健副研究员 | |
| 4/27 | 10. | ||
| 5/4 | 11. | ||
| 5/11 | 12. | ||
| 5/18 | 13. | ||
| 5/25 | 14. | ||
| 6/1 | 15. | ||
| 6/8 | 16. | 北京大学 杨军研究员 | |
| 6/15 | 模拟青年基金申请答辩 |